Transylvanian Bear Race 47km

Place Category Name Time Clock Time Behind
1 1 Chris Wade 13:38:35 04:38:35
2 2 Antonio Radoni 14:16:56 05:16:56 00:38:21
3 1 Sophia de Rivaz 14:23:21 05:23:21 00:44:46
4 3 Jez Harris 14:32:50 05:32:50 00:54:15
5 4 Calin Fiscu 14:38:48 05:38:48 01:00:13
6 5 Ed Prince 14:39:02 05:39:02 01:00:27
7 6 Mark Savill 14:41:05 05:41:05 01:02:30
8 7 Bogdan Brumbea 14:45:59 05:45:59 01:07:24
9 8 Gary Winstanley 14:46:26 05:46:26 01:07:51
10 9 Stephen Bromley 14:51:06 05:51:06 01:12:31
11 10 James Kenney 14:52:36 05:52:36 01:14:01
12 11 Robert Kenney 14:52:41 05:52:41 01:14:06
13 12 Gearoid O'Connor 15:03:48 06:03:48 01:25:13
14 2 Melissa Fehr 15:22:57 06:22:57 01:44:22
15 13 Simon Mayes 15:22:59 06:22:59 01:44:24
16 14 Jan Henckens 15:24:03 06:24:03 01:45:28
=17 3 Victoria Gosling 15:32:54 06:32:54 01:54:19
=17 15 Nick Gosling 15:32:54 06:32:54 01:54:19
19 4 Kim Ingleby 15:40:22 06:40:22 02:01:47
20 16 Craig Kilday 15:49:14 06:49:14 02:10:39
21 17 Marian Vasile 15:51:21 06:51:21 02:12:46
22 18 Catalin Robu 15:53:15 06:53:15 02:14:40
23 19 John Cadogan 16:02:12 07:02:12 02:23:37
=24 5 Lise Honsinger 16:02:17 07:02:17 02:23:42
=24 20 David Payne 16:02:17 07:02:17 02:23:42
26 21 Octavian Vladut 16:04:35 07:04:35 02:26:00
27 22 Steve Gear 16:05:17 07:05:17 02:26:42
=28 6 Samantha Savage 16:08:40 07:08:40 02:30:05
=28 7 Caroline Talbot 16:08:40 07:08:40 02:30:05
30 23 Virgil Enache 16:27:31 07:27:31 02:48:56
31 24 Jonathan O'Shea 16:31:00 07:31:00 02:52:25
32 25 David Coyle 16:54:42 07:54:42 03:16:07
33 26 Mark Bird 17:16:41 08:16:41 03:38:06
34 8 Rebecca Lillywhite 17:28:41 08:28:41 03:50:06
35 27 Nicholas Huzieff 17:28:47 08:28:47 03:50:12
36 9 Caroline Hargreaves 17:43:22 08:43:22 04:04:47
=37 10 Carmen Murasan 19:36:10 10:36:10 05:57:35
=37 28 Claudiu Murasan 19:36:10 10:36:10 05:57:35
DNF Rhalou Allerhand
DNF Madeleine Starks

Transylvanian Bear Race 80km

Place Category Name Time Clock Time Behind
1 1 Ali King 15:53:24 07:53:24
2 2 Claudiu Retea 16:24:48 08:24:48 00:31:24
3 3 Andrei Soveresan 16:28:45 08:28:45 00:35:21
4 4 Ed Stevenson 16:44:50 08:44:50 00:51:26
5 5 Andrew Persson 17:50:30 09:50:30 01:57:06
6 6 Glenn Kilday 18:37:30 10:37:30 02:44:06
7 7 Andrei Staicu 18:37:31 10:37:31 02:44:07
8 8 Jonathan Ferguson 19:08:10 11:08:10 03:14:46
9 9 John Taylor 19:08:11 11:08:11 03:14:47
=10 1 Katie Hall 19:42:30 11:42:30 03:49:06
=10 10 Graham Kelly 19:42:30 11:42:30 03:49:06
12 11 Pascale Gavrila 20:54:31 12:54:31 05:01:07
13 2 Louise MacWilliams 21:07:20 13:07:20 05:13:56
14 12 Dominic Lazell 21:12:40 13:12:40 05:19:16
DNF Bogdan Dumitrescu

Transylvanian Bear Race 45km

Place Category Name Time Clock Time Behind
1 1 John Lilley 15:35:23 05:55:23
2 1 Brooke Lilley 15:35:54 05:55:54 00:00:31
3 2 Graham Jackson 15:43:40 06:03:40 00:08:17
4 3 Eamonn Hoey 19:18:30 09:38:30 03:43:07
5 2 Lisa Jackson 20:34:12 10:54:12 04:58:49